Acalypha pygmaea Griseb.

Catalog Number: YU.244656
Department: Botany
Scientific Name: Acalypha pygmaea Griseb., ISOTYPE
Taxonomy: Plantae; Tracheophyta; Rosidae; Malpighiales; Euphorbiaceae
Common Name: spurges; angiosperms; tracheophytes; plants
Locality: North America; Cuba
Collected: Charles Wright, 1860/1864
Collector Number: 1984
Description: number 244656; lot count 1;
All Determinations: Acalypha pygmaea
ISOTYPE. Note: Nachrichten von der Koniglichen Gesellschaft der Wissenschaften und von der Georg-Augustus-Universitat 1: 176. 1865.

Acalypha pygmaea
Media
Caption
Download Links
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit