Marcgravia oligandra C. Wright ex Griseb.

Catalog Number: YU.065379
Department: Botany
Scientific Name: Marcgravia oligandra C. Wright ex Griseb., ISOTYPE
Taxonomy: Plantae; Tracheophyta; Asteridae; Ericales; Marcgraviaceae
Common Name: angiosperms; tracheophytes; plants
Locality: North America; Cuba; Monte Verde
Collected: Charles Wright, 1859-01/1859-07
Collector Number: 1123
Description: number 65379; lot count 1;
All Determinations: Marcgravia oligandra
ISOTYPE. Note: Cat. Pl. Cub. [Grisebach]. 39. 1866.

Marcgravia umbellata
Media
Caption
Download Links
YU.065379: Marcgravia oligandra Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Division of Botany, Yale Peabody Museum, 2012 metadata updated: 17 Mar 2018 21:39:14
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit