Carludovica palmata

Catalog Number: YPM PB 167838
Department: Paleobotany
Scientific Name: Carludovica palmata
Taxonomy: Plantae; Cyclanthaceae
Common Name: plants
Description: number 167838; lot count 1;
All Determinations: Carludovica palmata
Media
Caption
Download Links
PB.167838: Carludovica palmata Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by S. Hu, 2010 metadata updated: 7 Mar 2018 12:03:48
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit