Algae

Catalog Number: YPM PB 074328.D
Department: Paleobotany
Scientific Name: Algae
Taxonomy: Plantae; Algae
Common Name: plants
Locality: North America; USA; New York; Lewis County; "The Markus Martin Quarry" Locality
Stratigraphy: Upper Ordovician; Whetstone Gulf Fm
Collected: Markus J. Martin
Description: number 74328; lot count 1;
All Determinations: Algae
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit