Psilophyton wyomingense Dorf

Catalog Number: YPM PB 029493
Department: Paleobotany
Scientific Name: Psilophyton wyomingense Dorf
Taxonomy: Plantae; Tracheophyta; Trimerophytopsida
Common Name: tracheophytes; plants
Locality: North America; USA; Wyoming; Park County; Beartooth Butte
Stratigraphy: Early Devonian; Beartooth Butte Fm
Collected: Erling Dorf
Description: Spiny branches; PB number 29493; lot count 1
All Determinations: Psilophyton wyomingense
Preparations: acetate peel
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit