Frenelopsis hoheneggeri (von Ettingshausen)

Catalog Number: YPM PB 020515.A
Department: Paleobotany
Scientific Name: Frenelopsis hoheneggeri (von Ettingshausen), TYPE
Taxonomy: Plantae; Tracheophyta; Gymnospermopsida; Coniferales; Cheirolepidiaceae
Identification: See: Berry, Edward W. 1903. The flora of the Matawan Formation (Crosswick Clays). Bulletin of the New York Botanical Garden. 3: 45-103.
Common Name: tracheophytes; plants
Description: PB number 20515; lot count 1
All Determinations: Frenelopsis hoheneggeri
TYPE. See: Berry, Edward W. 1903. The flora of the Matawan Formation (Crosswick Clays). Bulletin of the New York Botanical Garden. 3: 45-103.
Media
Caption
Download Links
PB.020515.A: Frenelopsis hoheneggeri Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Division of Paleobotany, Yale Peabody Museum, 2015 metadata updated: 13 Jun 2017 19:13:40
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit