Frenelopsis hoheneggeri (von Ettingshausen)

Catalog Number: YPM PB 010991
Department: Paleobotany
Scientific Name: Frenelopsis hoheneggeri (von Ettingshausen), TYPE
Taxonomy: Plantae; Tracheophyta; Gymnospermopsida; Coniferales; Cheirolepidiaceae
Identification: See: Newberry, John S. 1895. The flora of the Amboy Clays. U.S. Geological Survey Monograph. 26: 1-137.
Common Name: tracheophytes; plants
Description: PB number 10991; lot count 1
All Determinations: Frenelopsis hoheneggeri
TYPE. See: Newberry, John S. 1895. The flora of the Amboy Clays. U.S. Geological Survey Monograph. 26: 1-137.
Media
Caption
Download Links
PB.010991: Frenelopsis hoheneggeri Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by S. Hu, 2010 metadata updated: 6 Mar 2018 23:25:51
PB.010991: Frenelopsis hoheneggeri Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Division of Paleobotany, Yale Peabody Museum, 2015 metadata updated: 13 Jun 2017 19:03:59
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit