Lanius borealis borealis Vieillot, 1808

Catalog Number: YPM ORN 127764
Department: Vertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Lanius borealis borealis Vieillot, 1808
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Vertebrata; Amniota; Aves; Neornithes; Neognathae; Passeriformes; Oscines; Corvoidea; Laniidae
Common Name: Northern Shrike; Shrikes; Perching Birds; Birds; vertebrates; chordates; animals
Locality: North America; USA; Wisconsin; Rock County; Milton
Collected: Henry O. Havemeyer, 1894-12-15
Description: ORN number 127764; male; original catalog number 10009.1
All Determinations: Lanius borealis borealis


Lanius excubitor borealis


Lanius borealis
Preparations: skin, round
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit