Bombycilla cedrorum Vieillot, 1808

Catalog Number: YPM ORN 127759
Department: Vertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Bombycilla cedrorum Vieillot, 1808
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Vertebrata; Amniota; Aves; Neornithes; Neognathae; Passeriformes; Oscines; Bombycilloidea; Bombycillidae
Common Name: Cedar Waxwing; Waxwings; Perching Birds; Birds; vertebrates; chordates; animals
Locality: North America; USA; New Jersey; Bergen County; Mahwah
Collected: F. C. Havemeyer, 1893-04-03
Description: ORN number 127759; male; original catalog number 10004.1
All Determinations: Bombycilla cedrorum
Preparations: skin, round
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit