Tachycineta bicolor (Vieillot, 1808)

Catalog Number: YPM ORN 113363
Department: Vertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Tachycineta bicolor (Vieillot, 1808)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Vertebrata; Amniota; Aves; Neornithes; Neognathae; Passeriformes; Oscines; Sylvioidea; Hirundinidae
Common Name: Tree Swallow; Perching Birds; Birds; vertebrates; chordates; animals
Locality: North America; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; Wallingford
Collected: Peter L. Ames, 1961-03-05
Description: ORN number 113363; original catalog number ORN.P.00764
All Determinations: Tachycineta bicolor


Iridoprocne bicolor
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit