Bombycilla cedrorum Vieillot, 1808

Catalog Number: YPM ORN 099717
Department: Vertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Bombycilla cedrorum Vieillot, 1808
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Vertebrata; Amniota; Aves; Neornithes; Neognathae; Passeriformes; Oscines; Bombycilloidea; Bombycillidae
Common Name: Cedar Waxwing; Waxwings; Perching Birds; Birds; vertebrates; chordates; animals
Locality: North America; USA; Massachusetts; Worcester County; Greenwich Village
Collected: Henry C. Denslow, 1917-09-03
Description: ORN number 99717; juvenile
All Determinations: Bombycilla cedrorum
Preparations: skin, round
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit