Dryobates pubescens medianus (Swainson, 1832)

Catalog Number: YPM ORN 099661
Department: Vertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Dryobates pubescens medianus (Swainson, 1832)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Vertebrata; Amniota; Aves; Neornithes; Neognathae; Piciformes; Picidae
Common Name: Downy Woodpecker; Woodpeckers; Birds; vertebrates; chordates; animals
Locality: North America; USA; Massachusetts; Worcester County; Greenwich Village
Collected: Henry C. Denslow, 1918-03-20
Description: ORN number 99661; male
All Determinations: Dryobates pubescens medianus


Picoides pubescens medianus


Picoides pubescens
Preparations: skin, round
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit