Cacomantis flabelliformis flabelliformis Latham, 1801

Catalog Number: YPM ORN 098317
Department: Vertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cacomantis flabelliformis flabelliformis Latham, 1801
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Vertebrata; Amniota; Aves; Neornithes; Neognathae; Cuculiformes; Cuculidae
Common Name: Fan-tailed Cuckoo; Anis; Cuckoos; Birds; vertebrates; chordates; animals
Locality: Australia; New South Wales
Description: ORN number 98317
All Determinations: Cacomantis flabelliformis flabelliformis


Cacomantis flabelliformis prionurus


Cacomantis prionurus
Preparations: skin, round
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit