Hydroprogne caspia (Pallas, 1770)

Catalog Number: YPM ORN 098252
Department: Vertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Hydroprogne caspia (Pallas, 1770)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Vertebrata; Amniota; Aves; Neornithes; Neognathae; Charadriiformes; Laridae; Sterninae
Common Name: Gulls; Alcids; Birds; vertebrates; chordates; animals
Locality: North America; Canada; Quebec; "Fog Island"
Description: ORN number 98252; nestling
All Determinations: Hydroprogne caspia


Sterna caspia


Hydroprogne caspia
Preparations: skin, round
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit