Tachycineta bicolor (Vieillot, 1808)

Catalog Number: YPM ORN 002133
Department: Vertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Tachycineta bicolor (Vieillot, 1808)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Vertebrata; Amniota; Aves; Neornithes; Neognathae; Passeriformes; Oscines; Sylvioidea; Hirundinidae
Common Name: Tree Swallow; Perching Birds; Birds; vertebrates; chordates; animals
Locality: North America; USA; Michigan; Tuscola County; Quanicassee Marsh
Collected: Newell A. Eddy, 1891-04-29
Description: ORN number 2133; female; original catalog number A03729
All Determinations: Tachycineta bicolor


Iridoprocne bicolor
Preparations: skin, round
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit