Tachycineta bicolor (Vieillot, 1808)

Catalog Number: YPM ORN 002132
Department: Vertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Tachycineta bicolor (Vieillot, 1808)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Vertebrata; Amniota; Aves; Neornithes; Neognathae; Passeriformes; Oscines; Sylvioidea; Hirundinidae
Common Name: Tree Swallow; Perching Birds; Birds; vertebrates; chordates; animals
Locality: North America; USA; Massachusetts; Dukes County; Martha's Vineyard
Collected: Newell A. Eddy, 1880-05-12
Description: ORN number 2132; female; original catalog number A03730
All Determinations: Tachycineta bicolor


Iridoprocne bicolor
Preparations: skin, round
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit