Cidaris cidaris (Linnaeus, 1758)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 105490
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cidaris cidaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Echinoidea; Perischoechinoidea; Cidaroida; Cidaridae
Identification: Det. by: Nicolas Mongiardino Koch, 2019
Common Name: pencil urchins; sea urchins; echinoderms; animals
Locality: No locality data available
Description: IZ number 105490; lot count 1
All Determinations: Cidaris cidaris
Det. by: Nicolas Mongiardino Koch 2019
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit