Symphyla

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 104726
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Symphyla
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Myriapoda; Symphyla
Common Name: myriapods; arthropods; animals
Description: IZ number 104726; lot count 1
All Determinations: Symphyla
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.104726: Symphyla Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Lazo-Wasem, E. A., 2019 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-04-18 16:04:04
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit