Megabalanus

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 103863
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Megabalanus
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Cirripedia; Thoracica; Balanomorpha; Balanidae
Common Name: acorn barnacles; barnacles; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Description: recent gallery; IZ number 103863; lot count 30
All Determinations: Megabalanus
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.103863: Megabalanus Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Lazo-Wasem, E. A., 2019 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-01-13 23:04:02
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit