Acropora hyacinthus? (Dana)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 103859
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Acropora hyacinthus? (Dana)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Zoantharia; Scleractinia; Astrocoeniina; Acroporidae
Identification: Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem, 2019
Common Name: stony corals; zoanthids; stony corals and anemones; cnidarians; animals
Description: recent gallery; IZ number 103859; lot count 1
All Determinations: Acropora hyacinthus?
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem 2019
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.103859: Acropora hyacinthus? Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Lazo-Wasem, E. A., 2019 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-01-10 23:04:05
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit