Ampithoidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 103773
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Ampithoidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Amphipoda; Gammaridea; Ampithoidae
Common Name: gammaridean amphipods; amphipods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Bass Strait; Port Phillip Bay, Bass Strait; Port Phillip Bay; Australia; Victoria; Queenscliff, 70-100 ft
Collected: Wass, R. E.; Vail, L., 1976-11-14
Description: IZ number 103773; lot count 1
All Determinations: Ampithoidae
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.103773: Ampithoidae Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Rojas, L. M., 2018 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2018-11-26 12:46:34
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit