Polyplacophora

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 102973
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Polyplacophora
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Polyplacophora
Common Name: chitons; molluscs; animals
Collected: L. McLean, received 1947
Description: Mollusk exhibit 2018; IZ number 102973; lot count 1
All Determinations: Polyplacophora
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit