Mammalia Linnaeus, 1758

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 102230
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Mammalia Linnaeus, 1758
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Vertebrata; Amniota; Mammalia
Common Name: mammals; vertebrates; chordates; animals
Locality: Prepared by and purchased from Carolina Biological Supply Company
Description: IZ number 102230; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, spinal cord, cross section; other number 31-3726
All Determinations: Mammalia
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.102230: Mammalia; Mammalian spinal cord, cross section. 200x Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 18 Feb 2018 12:16:42
IZ.102230: Mammalia; Mammalian spinal cord, cross section. 400x Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 18 Feb 2018 12:16:44
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit