Aves

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 102222
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Aves
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Vertebrata; Amniota; Aves
Common Name: Birds; vertebrates; chordates; animals
Locality: Prepared by and purchased from Carolina Biological Supply Company
Description: IZ number 102222; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, blood, smear mount; other number 31-3134
All Determinations: Aves
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.102222: Aves; Bird blood smear. 200x Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 11 Feb 2018 11:05:31
IZ.102222: Aves; Bird blood smear. 400x Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 11 Feb 2018 11:05:32
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit