Calanoida

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 102069
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Calanoida
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Copepoda; Calanoida
Common Name: copepods; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Description: Decker material; IZ number 102069; lot count 1
All Determinations: Calanoida
Preparations: microslide; microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.102069: Calanoida; Dissected carcass Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2017 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-04-19 17:04:03
IZ.102069: Calanoida; Maxilla 1 Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2017 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-04-19 17:04:03
IZ.102069: Calanoida; Maxilla 2 Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2017 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-04-19 17:04:03
IZ.102069: Calanoida; Maxilla 2 Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2017 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-04-19 17:04:03
IZ.102069: Calanoida; Antenna 2 Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2017 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-04-19 17:04:03
IZ.102069: Calanoida; Mandible Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2017 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-04-19 17:04:03
IZ.102069: Calanoida; Tail Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2017 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-04-19 17:04:03
IZ.102069: Calanoida; Antenna 2 Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2017 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-04-19 17:04:03
IZ.102069: Calanoida; Maxilla 1 Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2017 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-04-19 17:04:03
IZ.102069: Calanoida; Mandible Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2017 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-04-19 17:04:03
IZ.102069: Calanoida; Maxilliped Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2017 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-04-19 17:04:03
IZ.102069: Calanoida; Maxilliped Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2017 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-04-19 17:04:03
IZ.102069: Calanoida; Leg1 Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2017 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-04-19 17:04:03
IZ.102069: Calanoida; Leg 2 Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2017 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-04-19 17:04:03
IZ.102069: Calanoida; Leg 2 Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2017 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-04-19 17:04:03
IZ.102069: Calanoida; Leg 3 Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2017 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-04-19 17:04:03
IZ.102069: Calanoida; Leg 5 Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2017 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-04-19 17:04:03
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit