Rissoidae?

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 102021
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Rissoidae?
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Littorinimorpha; Rissooidea; Rissoidae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; Branford, Outer Island; Southwest side of island along shore and in tide pools
Collected: Elder, L. E.; Culligan, C. R.; Rojas, L. M.; Palffy-Muhoray, N. M., 2017-07-27
Description: IZ number 102021; lot count 25
All Determinations: Rissoidae?
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.102021: Rissoidae? Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2017 metadata updated: 7 Nov 2017 11:16:13
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit