Aurelia aurita (Linnaeus, 1758)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 101997
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Aurelia aurita (Linnaeus, 1758)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Scyphozoa; Ulmaridae
Common Name: true jellyfish; cnidarians; animals
Description: number 101997; lot count 2; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; ephyra
All Determinations: Aurelia aurita


Aurelia flavidula
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.101997: Aurelia aurita; Ephyra, whole mount Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 23 Oct 2017 11:11:36
IZ.101997: Aurelia aurita; Ephyra, whole mount Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 23 Oct 2017 11:11:37
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit