Obelia

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 101989
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Obelia
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Hydrozoa; Hydroida; Leptomedusae; Campanulariidae
Common Name: thecate hydroids; medusae; hydralike animals; cnidarians; animals
Description: number 101989; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; medusa
All Determinations: Obelia
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit