Botrylloides diegensis? Ritter & Forsyth, 1917

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 101971
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Botrylloides diegensis? Ritter & Forsyth, 1917
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Tunicata; Ascidiacea; Stolidobranchia; Styelidae
Common Name: sea squirts; tunicates; chordates; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New London County; Groton, Noank; Small park next to Noank Historical Society at end of Main Street
Collected: Rojas, L. M.; Boardman, R. E., 2017-08-24
Description: Ginsburg; IZ number 101971; lot count 1; host: IZ.101969
All Determinations: Botrylloides diegensis?
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.
Related Records: PreservedSpecimen: YPM IZ 101969
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit