Capitellidae?

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 101932
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Capitellidae?
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Capitellida; Capitellidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; Fairfield County; Bridgeport, Captain's Cove Seaport; Mud sample just outside marina
Collected: Rojas, L. M., R/V Catherine Moore, 2017-09-22
Description: Ginsburg; IZ number 101932; lot count 1; specimen, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Capitellidae?
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.101932: Capitellidae?; Whole mount Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 1 Oct 2017 11:16:51
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit