Foraminifera

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 101926
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Foraminifera
Taxonomy: ; Foraminifera
Common Name: forams; AXCMH
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; Fairfield County; Bridgeport, Captain's Cove Seaport; Mud sample just outside marina
Collected: Rojas, L. M., R/V Catherine Moore, 2017-09-22
Description: Ginsburg; number 101926; lot count 10
All Determinations: Foraminifera
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit