Harmothoe?

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 101880
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Harmothoe?
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Polynoidae
Identification: Det. by: Leanne E. Elder, 2017
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New London County; Groton, Noank; Small park next to Noank Historical Society at end of Main Street
Collected: Rojas, L. M.; Boardman, R. E., 2017-08-24
Description: Ginsburg; IZ number 101880; lot count 1
All Determinations: Harmothoe?
Det. by: Leanne E. Elder 2017
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit