Eusyllis lamelligera? Marion & Brobretzky, 1875

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 101856
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Eusyllis lamelligera? Marion & Brobretzky, 1875
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Syllidae
Identification: Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem, 2017
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New London County; Groton, Noank Shipyard; Floating dock at end of ramp next to beach area. Scraping of dock and buoy
Collected: Rojas, L. M.; Boardman, R. E., 2017-08-24
Description: Ginsburg; IZ number 101856; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Eusyllis lamelligera?
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem 2017
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.101856: Eusyllis lamelligera?; Whole mount Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:52:39
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit