Mya

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 101771
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Mya
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Heterodonta; Myoida; Myina; Myacea; Myidae
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Description: IZ number 101771; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, serial section; Microslide 02, balsam, serial section; Microslide 03, balsam, serial section; Microslide 04, balsam, serial section; other number 3623
All Determinations: Mya
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.101771: Mya; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2018 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-01-10 21:04:06
IZ.101771: Mya; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Jan 2018 11:14:58
IZ.101771: Mya; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2018 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-01-10 21:04:06
IZ.101771: Mya; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Jan 2018 11:14:58
IZ.101771: Mya; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Jan 2018 11:14:59
IZ.101771: Mya; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2018 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-01-10 21:04:06
IZ.101771: Mya; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Jan 2018 11:15:00
IZ.101771: Mya; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2018 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-01-10 21:04:06
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit