Modiolus

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 101735
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Modiolus
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Pteriomorphia; Mytiloida; Mytilacea; Mytilidae
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Description: IZ number 101735; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, serial section; other number 75
All Determinations: Modiolus
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.101735: Modiolus; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Jan 2018 11:07:47
IZ.101735: Modiolus; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2018 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-01-09 21:04:10
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit