Crepidula convexa Say, 1822

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 101731
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Crepidula convexa Say, 1822
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Littorinimorpha; Calyptraeoidea; Calyptraeidae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Description: IZ number 101731; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, serial section; other number C6
All Determinations: Crepidula convexa
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.101731: Crepidula convexa; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2018 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-01-09 21:04:10
IZ.101731: Crepidula convexa; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Jan 2018 11:07:41
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit