Crepidula

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 101696
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Crepidula
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Littorinimorpha; Calyptraeoidea; Calyptraeidae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Description: IZ number 101696; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, serial section; other number 361
All Determinations: Crepidula
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.101696: Crepidula; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 15 Jan 2018 11:13:42
IZ.101696: Crepidula; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2018 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-01-09 17:04:09
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit