Sagitta

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 101482
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Sagitta
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chaetognatha; Sagittoidea; Aphragmophora; Sagittidae
Common Name: arrow worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; New Jersey; Cape May; 5 fathom Light-ship, approx. 15 miles E of Cape May bearing 100 degrees, surface
Description: IZ number 101482; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Sagitta
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.101482: Sagitta; Whole mount Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 8 Mar 2018 11:14:14
IZ.101482: Sagitta; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 8 Mar 2018 13:23:08
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit