Nudibranchia

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 101477
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Nudibranchia
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Opisthobranchia; Nudibranchia
Common Name: nudibranchs; opisthobranchs; snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Description: IZ number 101477; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Nudibranchia
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.101477: Nudibranchia; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 8 Mar 2018 13:23:02
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit