Temora stylifera (Dana, 1849)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 101459
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Temora stylifera (Dana, 1849)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Copepoda; Calanoida; Temoridae
Common Name: copepods; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; New Jersey; Cape May; 5 fathom Light-ship, approx. 15 miles E of Cape May bearing 100 degrees, surface
Description: IZ number 101459; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Temora stylifera
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.101459: Temora stylifera; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 8 Mar 2018 13:22:41
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit