Cnidaria

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 101442
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cnidaria
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria
Common Name: cnidarians; animals
Description: IZ number 101442; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Cnidaria
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.101442: Cnidaria; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 8 Mar 2018 13:22:20
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit