Euchlanis dilatata Ehrenberg, 1830

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 101073
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Euchlanis dilatata Ehrenberg, 1830
Taxonomy: Animalia; Rotifera; Monogonta; Monogononta; Pseudotrocha; Ploima; Euchlanidae
Identification: Det. by: Walles T. Edmondson
Common Name: wheel animals; animals
Locality: North America; USA; Maine; Washington County; Pennamaquan Stream
Collected: Edmondson, W. T., 1934-08-18
Description: IZ number 101073; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Euchlanis dilatata
Det. by: Walles T. Edmondson
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.101073: Euchlanis dilatata; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 2 Mar 2018 14:03:16
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit