Ascidiacea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 100956
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Ascidiacea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Tunicata; Ascidiacea
Common Name: sea squirts; tunicates; chordates; animals
Description: IZ number 100956; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, section; other number S-330
All Determinations: Ascidiacea
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.100956: Ascidiacea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 1 Mar 2018 11:17:37
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit