Eusyllis

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 100671
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Eusyllis
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Syllidae
Identification: Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, Atlantic Ocean; Bermuda
Collected: A. E. Verrill Bermuda Expedition 1898 or 1901
Description: IZ number 100671; lot count 4; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; other number P-16; on same slide: IZ.040210
All Determinations: Eusyllis
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: microslide
Related Records: PreservedSpecimen: YPM IZ 040210
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.100671: Eusyllis Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2007 metadata updated: 5 Mar 2018 09:54:19
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit