Syllidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 100562
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Syllidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Syllidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; West Haven; Savin Rock
Collected: Verrill, A. E., 1871-10
Description: number 100562; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Syllidae
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit