Proceraea nr. cornuta (Agassiz, 1862)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 100537
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Proceraea nr. cornuta (Agassiz, 1862)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Syllidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Massachusetts Bay, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Massachusetts Bay; USA; Massachusetts; Essex County; Salem; Essex Bridge
Collected: Emerton, J. H., 1879-03
Description: IZ number 100537; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; male
All Determinations: Proceraea nr. cornuta


Autolytus nr. cornutus
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit