Platynereis dumerilii (Audouin & Milne-Edwards, 1834)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 100088
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Platynereis dumerilii (Audouin & Milne-Edwards, 1834)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Errantida; Nereidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Description: number 100088; lot count 1; Microslide 01, glycerin, parapodia; other number 431
All Determinations: Platynereis dumerilii


Nereis alacris
Det. by: Katharine J. Bush
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit