Euphrosine

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 100005
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Euphrosine
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Amphinomida; Euphrosinidae
Identification: Det. by: Katharine J. Bush
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Description: number 100005; lot count 1; Microslide 01, glycerin, parapodia; other number 328
All Determinations: Euphrosine
Det. by: Katharine J. Bush
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit