Euphrosine borealis Oersted, 1843

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 100002
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Euphrosine borealis Oersted, 1843
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Amphinomida; Euphrosinidae
Identification: Det. by: Katharine J. Bush
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Description: number 100002; lot count 1; Microslide 01, glycerin, parapodia; other number 326
All Determinations: Euphrosine borealis
Det. by: Katharine J. Bush
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit