Campyloneis

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 099792
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Campyloneis
Taxonomy: Protista; Ochrophyta; Khakista; Bacillariophyceae; Bacillariophycidae; Bacillariophycanae; Achnanthales; Cocconeidaceae
Common Name: protists
Description: number 99792; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; other number YPM No. 70011; other number B1.458
All Determinations: Campyloneis
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.099792: Campyloneis; Various genera of Bacillariophyceae (Diatoms) Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:54:31
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit